RTBU Express
RTBU Express
Visit Tram and Bus Express Visit the Tram & Bus Express Website
Visit Loco Express Visit the Loco Express Website

RTBU ELECTION RESULTS 2014

Dec 9, 2014RTBU News

Bulletin 37 – 2014

To: All RTBU Members

Please find below a complete listing of the election results for all NSW Branch positions as declared by the Australian Electoral Commission for the recently held RTBU elections.

 

The AEC will be recalling for the vacant positions in January and members will be advised in due course.

 

NSW Branch Offices
Branch President Joanne McCallum
Branch Secretary Alex Claassens
Assistant Branch Secretary (Rail) Robert Hayden
Assistant Branch Secretary (Road) David Woollams
Affirmative Action (Woman) Delegate to Branch Council (Rail Divisions) Julie Puttock
Affirmative Action (Woman) Delegate to Branch Council (Bus and Tram Division) Narelle Sinclair
NSW Administrative, Supervisory, Technical and Professional Division
Divisional President Mark Thompson
Divisional Vice-President Stephen Priestley
Divisional Secretary Chris Doyle
Divisional Delegate to Branch Council (Metropolitan District – 2 Positions) Bronwyn JonathanStephen Priestley
Divisional Delegate to Branch Council (Northern District) Greg Cameron
Divisional Delegate to Branch Council (Western & Southern Districts) John Whitty
Divisional Delegate to Branch Council (State Transit) Robert Law
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (Metropolitan – 7 Positions) John BathiasUsofono FilipoHassan Hureshi

Bronwyn Jonathan

Gary Kelso

Robert Law

Vacant

Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (Northern District) Greg Cameron
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (Southern District) Don Regan
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (Western District) Vacant
NSW Fleet Manufacturing, Overhaul, Maintenance and Services Division
Divisional President Michael Bartlett
Divisional Vice-President Stephen Holmes
Divisional Secretary David Hastie
Divisional Delegate to Branch Council (Metropolitan – 2 Positions) Mark ChurchNyssa Parsons
Divisional Delegate to Council (Northern, Western & Southern Districts Clarence Edwards
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (Metropolitan – 3 Positions) Nyssa ParsonsKevin RolfeVacant
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (Northern District) Glenn Shields
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (Bus Engineering) Vacant
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (Southern District) Vacant
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (Western District) Clarence Edwards
NSW Locomotive Division
Divisional President Brett Rosser
Divisional Vice-President (Freight) David Mathie
Divisional Vice-President (Passenger) John Sotiriou
Divisional Secretary Robert Hayden
Assistant Divisional Secretary (Freight) Mark Supple
Assistant Divisional Secretary (Passenger) Andrew Holt
Divisional Delegate to Branch Council (Metropolitan – 3 Positions) Shan RathinamWayne PallantLuis Heredia
Divisional Delegate to Branch Council (Northern – 2 Positions) Ben FrancisNicholas Kranias
Divisional Delegate to Branch Council (Western) Trevor Bond
Divisional Delegate to Branch Council (Southern) Bruce Wooten
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (ETR/RailCorp Group 1) Paul Foster
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (ETR/RailCorp Group 2) Jeff King
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (ETR/RailCorp Group 3) Andrew Colls
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (ETR/RailCorp Group 4) Mark McClymont
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (InterCity Group) Dan Leece
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (CountryLink Group) Peter Carr
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (North Coast Group) Peter Mundey
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (Western Group) Greg Brooking
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (North West Group) David Roberts
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (South West Group) Elliot Hackett
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (Central Group) Garry Baker
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (Metropolitan Group 1) Craig Player
Depot Organiser (Hornsby) David Carr
Depot Organiser (Blacktown) Kevin Wilson
Depot Organiser (Penrith) Michael Sullivan
Depot Organiser (Flemington) Farren Campbell
Depot Organiser (Campbelltown) David Pattinson
Depot Organiser (Liverpool) Vacant
Depot Organiser (Central) Shan Rathinam
Depot Organiser (North Sydney) Vacant
Depot Organiser (Cronulla) Mark McClymont
Depot Organiser (Mortdale) Luis Heredia
Depot Organiser (Waterfall) Vacant
Depot Organiser (Newcastle) Warren Kelly
Depot Organiser (Gosford) Peter Bull
Depot Organiser (Wollongong) Dion Coward
Depot Organiser (Eveleigh) Julie Puttock
Depot Organiser (Mt Victoria) Dan Leece
Depot Organiser (Moss Vale) Michael Bindley
Depot Organiser (Sydney – CountryLink) David Burrell
Depot Organiser (PN Intermodal – Brisbane) Ben Francis
Depot Organiser (PN Bulk – Grafton) Vacant
Depot Organiser (PN Intermodal – Taree) Peter Mundey
Depot Organiser (PN Intermodal – Parkes) Raymond Sullivan
Depot Organiser (PN Intermodal – Broken Hill) Vacant
Depot Organiser (PN Bulk – Parkes) Vacant
Depot Organiser (PN Coal – Lithgow) Greg Brooking
Depot Organiser (PN Bulk – Werris Creek) Vacant
Depot Organiser (PN Bulk – Narrabri) Vacant
Depot Organiser (PN Coal – Gunnedah) David Roberts
Depot Organiser (PN Intermodal – Junee) Elliot Hackett
Depot Organiser (PN Bulk – Cootamundra James Martin
Depot Organiser (PN Bulk – Moss Vale) Joe Gray
Depot Organiser (PN Bulk – Morandoo) Mark Supple
Depot Organiser (PN Coal – Port Waratah) Allan Nutley
Depot Organiser (PN Coal – Mudgee) Kevin Hearne
Depot Organiser (PN Coal – Antiene) Vacant
Depot Organiser (PN Intermodal – Sydney) Vacant
Depot Organiser (PN Intermodal – Port Kembla) Phillip Page
Depot Organiser (PN Bulk – Enfield) Vacant
Depot Organiser (PN Coal – Port Kembla) Wayne Pallant
Depot Organiser (PN BlueScope – Port Kembla) Peter Sawyer
Depot Organiser (Aurizon Coal – Koorangang) Len Parsons
Depot Organiser (FreightLiner Australia – Newcastle) Vacant
Depot Organiser (Qube – Sydney) Vacant
NSW Infrastructure Division
Divisional President Michael Sullivan
Divisional Vice-President Khaled Sakr
Divisional Secretary James Buckley
Divisional Delegate to Branch Council (Metropolitan – 2 Positions) Tarvinder PanesarKerry Williams
Divisional Delegate to Branch Council (Northern) Scott Wilson
Divisional Delegate to Branch Council (North Coast) Vacant
Divisional Delegate to Branch Council (Western) Andrew Willetts
Divisional Delegate to Branch Council (Southern) Vacant
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (Metropolitan Perway – 4 Positions Gennaro BalzanoBill BohanAnthony Sherman

Kerry Williams

Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (Metropolitan – Signal) Jonathon Parker
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (Metropolitan – Electrical) Alan Cameron
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (Northern) Scott Wilson
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (North Coast) Vacant
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (Southern) Vacant
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (Western) Andrew Willetts
NSW Rail Operations Division
Divisional President Glennda Blyth
Divisional Vice-President Paul Cant
Divisional Secretary Craig Turner
Divisional Delegate to Branch Council (Metropolitan – 4 Positions) Steven BrownChris DradyBruce Gale

Ross Symonds

Divisional Delegate to Branch Council (Northern) Darryl Etherington
Divisional Delegate to Branch Council (Western) Craig Kramer
Divisional Delegate to Branch Council (Southern) Vacant
Train Guards Sub-Division
Sub-Division President Craig Turner
Sub-Division Vice-President David Hauser
Sub-Division Secretary Bruce Gale
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee Steven Brown
Station Wages Staff Sub-Division
Sub-Division President Glennda Blyth
Sub-Division Vice-President Kath Arnold
Sub-Division Secretary Terry Johnson
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (2 Positions) Terry JohnsonTanya Murphy
Signallers Sub-Division
Sub-Division President Glenn Manning
Sub-Division Vice-President Sean Warden
Sub-Division Secretary Craig McCall
Sub-Division Representative on Divisional Committee Vacant
On Board Passenger Train Sub-Division
Sub-Division President Vacant
Sub-Division Vice-President Vacant
Sub-Division Secretary John Dal Ben
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee Garry Eldridge
Transport Officers Sub-Division
Sub-Division President Peter Olsen
Sub-Division Vice-President Joseph Salama
Sub-Division Secretary Terry Cameron
NSW Bus and Tram Division
Divisional President Gary Way
Divisional Vice-President Brett Peters
Divisional Secretary Chris Preston
Divisional Delegate to Branch Council (5 Positions) Leon BarnardMichael De MeoMark Delohery

Ashish Sarker

Andrew West

Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (Mona Vale) Matthew Compton
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (Brookvale) Edward Robinson
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (Willoughby) Andrew West
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (North Sydney) Peter Grech
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (Kingsgrove) William Lekkas
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (Ryde) Ian McPherson
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (Leichhardt) Leon Barnard
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (Belmont) David Grant
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (Hamilton) Kelly Budden
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (Waverley) Peter Tsapepas
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (Randwick) Bruce Eddy
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (Port Botany) Michael De Meo
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (Burwood) Mark Delohery
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (Tempe) Ashish Sarker
Sub-Divisional Representative on Divisional Committee (Pyrmont Light Rail) Patrick Fielding

                                                                              

Issued &Authorised by:

                                                                                Alex Claassens

                                                                                Branch Secretary

Download PDF

CONNECT WITH US -

Error: