RTBU Express
RTBU Express
Visit Tram and Bus Express Visit the Tram & Bus Express Website
Visit Loco Express Visit the Loco Express Website

Revised EA Briefing Schedule for Sydney Trains

Aug 25, 2014RTBU News

REVISED EA BRIEFING SCHEDULE FOR SYDNEY TRAINS

PLEASE NOTE CHANGED MEETING TIMES AND LOCATIONS FOR WEEK COMMENCING MONDAY, 25 AUGUST 2014

 

Monday 25 August Tuesday 26 August Wednesday 27 August Thursday 28 August Friday 29 August
Lidcombe (Dooley’s Catholic Club)

  • 10:00 am
  • 2:00 pm
477 Pitt Street (Ground Floor)

  • 8:00 am
  • 12:00 Noon
  • 3:00 pm
Blacktown RSL

  • 10:00 am
  • 2:00 pm
CHANGED Campbelltown Rydges 10:00 am2:00 pm Hornsby RSL

  • 10:00 am
  • 2:00 pm
Wollongong Network Base

  • 8:00 am
Hamilton Network Base

  • 8:00am
Flemington MC

  • 10:00 am
  • 8:00 pm
Sutherland Network Base

  • 8:00 am
Blacktown RSL

  • 10:00 am
  • 2:00 pm
CHANGED Central Station (Bradfield Room) Emergency Response Unit at the Fire Station,452- 468 Pitt St,

  • 10:00 am
  • 12:00 Noon
  • 8:00 pm
EXTRA TIME Club Liverpool

  • 10:00 am
  • 12:00 noon
  • 2:00 pm
CHANGED Parramatta RSL  Mecure Hotel Parramatta,106 Hassall Street, Rosehill

  • 10:00 am
  • 12:00 noon
  • 2:00 pm
EXTRA TIME Penrith RSL

  • 10:00 am
  • 12:00 noon
  • 2:00 pm
  • 6:00 pm
EXTRA MEETING Hurstville Civic Centre Noon
CHANGED Newcastle PANTHERS CLUB

  • 10:00 am
  • 2:00 pm
Lidcombe (Dooley’s Catholic Club)

  • 10:00 am
  • 2:00 pm
Explorer Eveleigh

  • 2:00 pm
  • 9:00 pm

 

NEW MEETING Central Station – Customer Experience Training Centre, Level 1, West Wing

  • 11:00 am
  • 2:00 pm
 
      Clyde Network Base

  • 1:30 pm
 
    Blacktown Yard

  • 8:00 pm
EXTRA MEETING Oscar Maintenance

  • 2:00pm
 
Monday 1 September Tuesday 2 September Wednesday 3 September
CHANGED Club Liverpool

  • 10:00 am
  • 2:00 pm
CBD (Masonic Centre)

  • 10:00 am
  • 2:00 pm
CHANGED Parramatta RSL Mecure Hotel

Parramatta,

106 Hassall Street, Rosehill

CBD (Masonic Centre)

  • 10:00 am
  • 2:00 pm
Mortdale MC

  • 10:00 am
  • 8:00 pm
CHANGED Hornsby MC

  • 10:00 am
  • 8:00 pm
CHANGED Lidcombe –Dooleys Regents Park

  • 10:00 am
  • 12:00 noon
  • 2:00 pm
Bankstown Sports Club

  • 10:00 am
  • 2:00 pm
Central Station (Bradfield Room)

  • 10:00 am
  • 2:00 pm
  • 8:00pm
Redfern 451 Wilson St1:00pmNEW MEETING

Petersham Training College

  • 8:00am
 NEW MEETINGBathurst Workshop12:30pm

 

 

 

NSW TRAINS BRIEFING TIMES

LOCATION DATE(S) TIME (S)
  • Central Station Training Room above TCAC
Monday 18 August 9.00am and 1.00pm
  • Central Station Level 1 West Wing, Training Room
Friday 22 August 8.00am and 2.00pm
Monday 25 August 12.00pm and 3.00pm
Monday 1 September 9.00am,12.00pm and 3.00pm
Tuesday 2 September 9.00am and 12.00pm
  • Central Station Platform 1, Regional Sign On Room
Thursday 21 August 1.00pm
  • Albury Station Training Room
Monday 18 August 1.00pm and 3.30pm
  • Bathurst Station
Monday 18 August 12.00pm
  • Bomaderry Station
Monday 1 September 9.00am
  • Broadmeadow Station Meal Room
Friday 29 August 10.00am
  • Canberra Station Training Room
Tuesday 19 August 4.00pm
  • Casino Station
Friday 22 August 2.00pm
  • Cootamundra Station Meal Room
Tuesday 19 August 12.00pm
  • Dubbo Station Stone House
Wednesday 20 August 12.00pm and 2.30pm
  • Gosford Station
Wednesday 20 August 10.00am and 12.00pm
  • Goulburn Station Conference Room
Wednesday 20 August 10.00am
  • Grafton Station
Friday 22 August 9.00am
  • Katoomba Station Meal Room
Wednesday 20 August 1.00pm and 2.30pm
  • Lithgow Station Meal Room
Friday 29 August 1.00pm
  • Maitland Station Meal Room
Monday 18 August 10.00am
  • Mt Victoria Station
Friday 29 August 10.00am
  • Moss Vale Station Meal Room
Tuesday 2 September 10.30am and 2.00pm
  • Newcastle Contact Centre
Friday 22 August 10.00am and 2.00pm
  • Newcastle Station Conference Room
Thursday 21 August 9.00am, 12.00pm and 3.00pm
Tuesday 2 September 9.00am, 12.00pm and 3.00pm
  • Orange Station
Tuesday 19 August 2.00pm
  • Tamworth Station
Thursday 21 August 9.00am
  • Taree Station Meal Room
Thursday 21 August 2.00pm
  • Thirroul Station
Monday 1 September 2.00pm
  • Wagga Wagga Station Meal Room
Tuesday 19 August 9.00am
  • Wollongong Station Training Room
Monday 25 August 10.00am,12.00pm and 2.00pm
Friday 29 August 10.00am and 12.00pm
  • Woy Woy Station
Tuesday 19 August 2.00pm
  • Wyong Station Meal Room
Tuesday 19 August 10.00am

 

Download PDF

CONNECT WITH US -

Error: